Privacy Policy

 

Framework

 

This Privacy Policy establishes the commitment of Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., With its Clients, in terms of personal data protection, aiming to reinforce and consolidate their relationship of trust and proximity.

 

Through this Privacy Policy, Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Informs its Clients about the treatments it carries out with its data, as well as the rights that it recognizes them, as holders of personal data. Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Operates in strict compliance with the principles described in this policy, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection - GDPR) and applicable data protection legislation, in all activities processing of personal data that are your responsibility. Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Treats personal data through various operational and technical means that support the activities of its business processes.

 

Goals

 

The Privacy Policy, as a communication tool, has as main objectives:

Strengthen and consolidate the relationship of trust and proximity of Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. With its Customers;

Demonstrate transparency in the processing of personal data carried out by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda .;

Inform Customers of their rights, as holders of personal data, and how they can exercise them;

Inform Customers about the Responsible of Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. To whom they can request the exercise of their rights, or clarify how their personal data are treated;

 

Scope of application

 

The Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the processing of personal data carried out by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., In the context of the intended purposes. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person is considered personal data. The Customer is identifiable and can be identified directly or indirectly, namely through an identification number or through specific characteristics of his physical, physiological, genetic, cultural or social identity.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

a) Our commitment

 

The protection of your personal data is a priority for Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda ..

We are committed to only processing your personal data that is strictly necessary to provide you with the best services, ensuring transparency in information and application of best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data.

Whenever your personal data is processed by contracted entities, Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Will require that these entities present the same level of guarantee of privacy and security in terms of personal data protection.

We want to deserve your trust and feel that your personal data is safe with us, as we will always be committed to protecting your privacy, taking, with great seriousness and commitment, our responsibilities regarding the protection of your personal data.

 

For questions related to the processing of your personal data, you should contact us through the following means:

Telephone: 258 350 113 (Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm)

Registered letter to the address: Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Zona Industrial do Neiva, 2º Fase, 4935-232 Viana do Castelo

Email: rgpd@letheshome.com

 

 

b) What are personal data and what categories of data do we process at Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda.?

 

The new General Data Protection Regulation establishes a more comprehensive definition of the concept of personal data. A personal data is any information, regardless of its nature and the support on which it is presented, capable of identifying a person. Examples of categories of personal data processed by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda .:

 

- Identification and contact details:

Name, identification document number, tax identification number (TIN), age, date of birth, telephone contact, email, address, profession, marital status, educational qualifications, payment details, electronic identifiers (digital login credentials), etc.

 

- Relationship with the Company:

History of visits, products and services that you have researched, purchased or subscribed to;

 

- Profile:

Tastes, interests and preferences, in their relationship with Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda .;

 

 

c) Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

The entities responsible for the processing of your personal data is Vianatece - Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. With registered office in Zona Industrial do Neiva, 2º Fase, 4935-232 Neiva, Taxpayer No. 502405961, and with Reg. Conservatório de Viana do Castelo nº 502405961.

 

 

d) In what situations do we process your personal data?

 

At Vianatece - Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. We proceedto the processing of your personal data with your consent, when you make a purchase, when you hire a service or when you use our website. This treatment can be done orally, in writing or through our website.

 

 

e) For what purposes do we process your personal data?

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Guarantees that your personal data are processed only for the purposes communicated to you, not being used for any other purpose. Thus, we treat your personal data to guarantee the quality of the service we provide you and to be able to better respond to your needs. Some examples of purposes for which we may use your personal data:

 

- Direct marketing:

To inform you of news, opportunities and promotions that may interest you.

 

 

f) On what basis do we process your personal data?

 

These are the circumstances that allow us to process your personal data:

 

Your express consent, whether in writing, or orally, for example, for direct marketing purposes, so that you can receive emails or SMS messages from Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda ..

 

The execution of a contract entered into with Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., Such as a purchase and sale contract for products or services purchased from Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda ..

 

Compliance with a legal obligation.

 

The legitimate interest of Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. For example, arising from the collection of suggestions / complaints, for the purpose of improving the quality of the service provided.

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Undertakes to treat your personal data in order to guarantee the confidentiality, security and protection of such data against its unauthorized or illicit treatment and against its loss, destruction or damage.

 

 

g) How long do we keep your personal data for?

 

We only keep your personal data for the period strictly necessary to fulfill the objectives identified above, within the legal limits. After the defined conservation period, Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Commits itself to eliminate, destroy or anonymize your personal data. In general, Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Keeps transaction data for a period of 10 years, this being the term defined by law, as well as the maximum reasonable useful life of our equipment. Regarding video surveillance, we only keep your personal data for a period of 30 days, as required by law.

 

You can ask us for additional information regarding the retention periods of your personal data, through the following means:

Telephone: 258 350 113 (Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm)

Registered letter to the address: Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Zona Industrial do Neiva, 2º Fase, 4935-232 Viana do Castelo

Email: rgpd@letheshome.com

 

 

h) To whom do we transmit your personal data?

 

Whenever necessary, Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. May transmit your personal data to third parties - companies that are partners of LethesHome, for example, companies that transport goods - only and exclusively for the purpose of carrying out a service you have contracted, such as the delivery of a product at home. Your personal data can also be communicated, in compliance with the law, to State entities, such as the Tax Authority.

 

 

i) What are your personal data protection rights and how can you exercise them?

 

- Right of access to information:

You can obtain confirmation of what your personal data is processed by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., As well as the respective information about the purposes of processing or the deadlines for keeping such data.

 

- Right of rectification:

You can ask to change your personal data that is incorrect or incomplete.

 

- Right of erasure:

You can request the deletion of your personal data, as long as there are no legal requirements for its conservation.

 

- Right to portability:

You can receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, digitally readable format.

 

- Right of opposition:

You can object to or withdraw the consent you previously gave to the processing of your personal data.

 

- Right to limitation of treatment:

You can request to limit the processing of your personal data, in the form of:

 

a) Suspension of treatment;

 

b) Limiting the scope of processing to certain categories of data or processing purposes.

 

Right not to be subject to individual automated decisions (profilling):

 

You can ask not to be subject to any decision made solely on the basis of automatic treatment. These decisions are related to the definition of consumption profiles by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., Based on your tastes, interests and preferences, history of research and purchases, etc., namely to provide a quality service and adapt the common marketing applications.

 

You can exercise these rights in writing, using the following means:

Telephone: 258 350 110 (Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm)

Registered letter to the address: Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Zona Industrial do Neiva, 2º Fase, 4935-232 Viana do Castelo

Email: rgpd@letheshome.com

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Will proceed with a careful analysis of the requests, assessing their legitimacy and pertinence, committing to respond in a timely manner. If necessary, the holder of personal data may also file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).

 

 

j) Cookies

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Uses, on its Websites, cookies to improve the performance and navigation experience of our users, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of response and, on the other, eliminating the need to introduce the same information repeatedly. The placement of cookies not only helps websites to recognize the user's device the next time they visit us, but it will also be essential for their operation. The cookies used by Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda., On all of its Websites, do not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, only saving generic information, namely, the user's form and / or location of access and the way he uses the Websites. Cookies only retain information related to the User's preferences.

 

- Analysis cookies: These are those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you.

 

- Advertising cookies: These are those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to more effectively manage the offer of advertising spaces that exist on the website, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile navigation.

 

 

k) How do we protect your personal data?

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Has a variety of information security measures, in line with the best national and international practices, in order to protect your personal data, including technological controls, administrative, technical, physical measures and procedures that guarantee the protection of your personal data, preventing its misuse, unauthorized access and disclosure, its loss, its improper or inadvertent alteration, or its unauthorized destruction. We assume, in terms of information security, the same commitment to continuous improvement by which we are guided in our daily activity.

 

Among others, we highlight the following measures:

- Restricted access to your personal data;

- Storage and transmission of personal data safely;

- Protection of information systems through devices that prevent unauthorized access to your personal data;

- Implementation of mechanisms that guarantee the safeguarding of the integrity and quality of your personal data;

- Permanent monitoring of information systems, in order to prevent, detect and prevent the misuse of your personal data;

- Redundancy of personal data storage, processing and communication equipment, to avoid loss of availability.

 

 

l) Updates to this Privacy Policy

 

Vianatece Artesanato Tecelagem, Lda. Reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Policy. Any update made, it will be announced not only through our website, but also through other means of communication that the company deems most appropriate. The information will be sent, for all our clients or potential clients, to the indicated means of contact. The continued use of our website, applications, services and resources offered after such communication will be worth, and will be considered, your agreement with such changes.

 

 

The current version was published on 18-06-2019.

 

VIANATECE

ARTESANATO TECELAGEM, LDA.

PROJECTS COFINANCE BY EU

PRIVACY POLICY

© 2021 Copyright